Sold

MLS: 13142345

Two or more storey for sale - Lavaltrie

431 Rue Georges-Estu, Lavaltrie, J5T 0K1

Property features

2 Bedrooms 1 Bathrooms 1 Washroom

Dimensions

6.09 M X 10.67 M

Construction year

2022

Windows

PVC

Foundation

Poured concrete

Siding

Brick, Pressed fibre

Basement

6 feet and over, Unfinished

Roofing

Asphalt shingles

Building features

Dimensions

6.09 M X 10.67 M

Construction year

2022

Windows

PVC

Foundation

Poured concrete

Siding

Brick, Pressed fibre

Basement

6 feet and over, Unfinished

Roofing

Asphalt shingles

Dimensions

12.17 M X 27 M

Land area

325 SM

Driveway

Asphalt

Distinctive features

Street corner

Proximity

Highway, Park - green area, Elementary school

Parking

Outdoor, Garage

Topography

Sloped, Flat

Land features

Dimensions

12.17 M X 27 M

Land area

325 SM

Driveway

Asphalt

Distinctive features

Street corner

Proximity

Highway, Park - green area, Elementary school

Parking

Outdoor, Garage

Topography

Sloped, Flat

RoomsLevelsDimensionsCovering
Hallway1st level/Ground floor4.11x6.6 PCeramic tiles
Living room1st level/Ground floor10.10x12.5 PWood
Dining room1st level/Ground floor13.5x9.11 PWood
Kitchen1st level/Ground floor13.5x10.11 PCeramic tiles
Other1st level/Ground floor5.1x5.4 PCeramic tiles
Washroom1st level/Ground floor5.1x9.0 PCeramic tiles
Primary bedroom2nd floor18.10x12.6 PWood
Bedroom2nd floor14.1x10.3 PWood
Bathroom2nd floor10.0x9.10 PCeramic tiles
Family roomBasement17.6x12.3 PConcrete
StorageBasement7.5x6.3 PConcrete
StorageBasement3.1x8.3 PConcrete

Rooms details

RoomsLevelsDimensionsCovering
Hallway1st level/Ground floor4.11x6.6 PCeramic tiles
Living room1st level/Ground floor10.10x12.5 PWood
Dining room1st level/Ground floor13.5x9.11 PWood
Kitchen1st level/Ground floor13.5x10.11 PCeramic tiles
Other1st level/Ground floor5.1x5.4 PCeramic tiles
Washroom1st level/Ground floor5.1x9.0 PCeramic tiles
Primary bedroom2nd floor18.10x12.6 PWood
Bedroom2nd floor14.1x10.3 PWood
Bathroom2nd floor10.0x9.10 PCeramic tiles
Family roomBasement17.6x12.3 PConcrete
StorageBasement7.5x6.3 PConcrete
StorageBasement3.1x8.3 PConcrete

Landscaping

Fenced, Landscape

Heating system

Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units

Water supply

Municipality

Heating energy

Electricity

Equipment available

Private balcony, Private yard, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump

Heating system

Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units

Financial details

Municipal evaluation (2025)

Land evaluation

107 900 $

Building evaluation

305 300 $

Total

413 200 $

Taxes

Municipal ((2025))

3 451 $

Scolar (2025)

278 $

Total

3 729 $

Energy costs

Total

128 $